Hall Of Fame

Coutts Quarter Ton Cup Winners

IRC Rating

2016     Overall – Bullit (1978 Fauroux design) – Louise Morton
Corinthian – Pinguin Playboy (1979 Fauroux design) Pierre Paris
2015     Overall – Bullit (1978 Fauroux design) – Louise Morton
Corinthian – Pinguin Playboy (1979 Fauroux design) Pierre Paris
2014     Overall – Bullit (1978 Fauroux design) – Peter Morton
Corinthain – Illes Pitiuses (1983 Fauroux) – Dominic and Jason Losty
2013     Overall – Espada – (1980 Bruce Farr design) – Louise Morton
Corinthian – Pinguin Playboy (1979 Fauroux design) – Pierre Paris
2013     Overall – Espada – (1980 Bruce Farr design) – Louise Morton
Corinthian – Pinguin Playboy (1979 Fauroux design) – Pierre Paris
2012     Overall – Bullit – (1978 Fauroux design) – Peter Morton
Corinthian – Tiger (1989 Fauroux design) – George Kennewick
2011     Overall – Espada (1980 Bruce Farr design) – Louise Morton
Corinthian – Tiger (1989 Fauroux design) – George Kennewick
2010    Cote (1990 Gonzalez design) – Darren Marston & Olly Ophaus
2009    Anchor Challenge (1978 Bruce Farr design) – Peter Morton
2008    Tom Bombadil (1982 Doug Peterson design) – Chris Frost & Kevin George
2007     Espada – (1980 Bruce Farr design) – Peter Morton
2006    Enigma – (1977 Ed Dubois design) – Ed Dubois
2005    Purple Haze (1977 David Thomas design) – Tony Dodd

Historic Quarter Ton Cup Winners

15ft. Rating RORC Rule

1967 La Rochelle DEFENDER (B)
1968 Breskens PIRHANA (H)
1969 Breskens LISTANG (G)
1970 Travemunde FLEUR D’ECUME (F)

18ft. Rating IOR

1971 La Rochelle TEQUILA (F)
1972 La Rochelle PETITE FLEUR (F)
1973 Weymouth EYGTHENE (US)
1974 Malmo ACCENT (S)
1975 Deauville 45 SOUTH (KZ)
1976 Corpus Christi MAGIC BUS (KZ)
1977 Helsinki MANZANITA (E)
1978 Sajima MAGICIAN V (J)

18.55ft. Rating IOR

1979 San Remo BULLIT (F)
1980 Panmure BULLIT (F)
1981 Marseille LACYDON PROTIS (F)
1982 Melbourne QUARTERMASTER (KA)
1984 Nieuwpoort COMTE DE FLANDRES (F)
1985 Ajaccio ROYAL FLUSH (SA)
1986 Copenhagen COMTE DE FLANDRES (KA)
1987 Crosshaven MCDONALDS (D)
1988 Travemunde MCDONALDS (D)
1989 Falmouth MERIDIAN (I)
1990 Bayona AVE (E)
1991 Porto Carras MARFRIO PIRANHA (I)
1992 Chioggia JONATHAN VI (ITA)
1993 Bayona GEN-MAR (ITA)
1994 Warnemunde B & BV (ITA)
1995 Gdynia PER ELISA (ITA)
1996 Travemunde PER ELISA (ITA)

Advertisements